Calendar

Jul
14
Sun
2019
Sunday School
Jul 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am

Classes for adults and children:

Adult class lead by Kevin Trimble, lessons from the Restoration Herald (held in room across from Men’s restroom in back hall).

Children’s classes: 3 yrs -1st grade lead by Kathy Greenlee (Nursery classroom). 2nd -5th grade lead by Kevin Greenlee (youth room).

Youth Group
Jul 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

A group for all young people 7th grade through 12th grade.  We meet at the church in the Youth Room unless otherwise stated (will be in weekly bulletin)

Jul
21
Sun
2019
Sunday School
Jul 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am

Classes for adults and children:

Adult class lead by Kevin Trimble, lessons from the Restoration Herald (held in room across from Men’s restroom in back hall).

Children’s classes: 3 yrs -1st grade lead by Kathy Greenlee (Nursery classroom). 2nd -5th grade lead by Kevin Greenlee (youth room).

Youth Group
Jul 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

A group for all young people 7th grade through 12th grade.  We meet at the church in the Youth Room unless otherwise stated (will be in weekly bulletin)

Jul
28
Sun
2019
Sunday School
Jul 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am

Classes for adults and children:

Adult class lead by Kevin Trimble, lessons from the Restoration Herald (held in room across from Men’s restroom in back hall).

Children’s classes: 3 yrs -1st grade lead by Kathy Greenlee (Nursery classroom). 2nd -5th grade lead by Kevin Greenlee (youth room).

Aug
4
Sun
2019
Sunday School
Aug 4 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am

Classes for adults and children:

Adult class lead by Kevin Trimble, lessons from the Restoration Herald (held in room across from Men’s restroom in back hall).

Children’s classes: 3 yrs -1st grade lead by Kathy Greenlee (Nursery classroom). 2nd -5th grade lead by Kevin Greenlee (youth room).

Aug
11
Sun
2019
Sunday School
Aug 11 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am

Classes for adults and children:

Adult class lead by Kevin Trimble, lessons from the Restoration Herald (held in room across from Men’s restroom in back hall).

Children’s classes: 3 yrs -1st grade lead by Kathy Greenlee (Nursery classroom). 2nd -5th grade lead by Kevin Greenlee (youth room).

Youth Group
Aug 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

A group for all young people 7th grade through 12th grade.  We meet at the church in the Youth Room unless otherwise stated (will be in weekly bulletin)

Aug
18
Sun
2019
Sunday School
Aug 18 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am

Classes for adults and children:

Adult class lead by Kevin Trimble, lessons from the Restoration Herald (held in room across from Men’s restroom in back hall).

Children’s classes: 3 yrs -1st grade lead by Kathy Greenlee (Nursery classroom). 2nd -5th grade lead by Kevin Greenlee (youth room).

Aug
24
Sat
2019
Family Cookout
Aug 24 @ 11:30 am – 2:00 pm

Pavillion in Matter park near the small playground.

Bring a side dish and yard games if you have any.

Church will provide meat, buns, and condiments.